Dissertations And Theses By Language

Guides for Dissertations and Theses

Find Dissertations and Theses
Dissertations and Theses By Country
Dissertations and Theses By Language

Questions?

TEL: (626) 677-3319
TXT: (626) 782-5591 (Mon-Fri 9-6)

Dissertations and Theses By Language

English

American Doctoral Dissertations Select items at the resource for UWest patrons only. Mixed abstract and full-text.

This research database indexes thousands of theses and dissertations accepted by American universities from 1902 to the present.

Users not affiliated with UWest may use this link instead.

British Library EThOS Mixed abstract and full-text. Individual registration required.

Search over 400,000 doctoral theses. Download instantly for your research, or order a scanned copy quickly and easily.

Durham University e-Theses
OhioLink ETD Electronic Theses and Disserations Mixed abstract and full-text.

Search through theses and dissertations from Ohio.

ProQuest Open Access Dissertations and Theses

Find open access full-text dissertations and theses.

ProQuest Research Library (All ProQuest) For current UWest patrons only. Mixed abstract and full-text.

Find dissertations and theses published via ProQuest UMI. Use the filters to limit your search results to dissertations.

Texas A&M University: Electronic Theses, Dissertations, and Records of Study Mixed abstract and full-text.
Theses Canada Mixed abstract and full-text.
Trove: Thesis Search Mixed abstract and full-text.

Search through theses from Australian academic institutions.

University of Leicester Theses
eScholarship Mixed abstract and full-text.

Dissertations & thesis from University of California campuses. Some titles maybe embargoed.

In Chinese

In German

In French

Theses.fr Mixed abstract and full-text.

Theses from French institutions.

In Japanese

CiNii Dissertations Mixed abstract and full-text.

Dissertations from Japan.

In Korean

RISS International Mixed abstract and full-text.

Korean scholarly search engine, includes Korean dissertations.

Not all items with 'Full-text' has free open access full-text. If you are unable to download the PDF, please use the citation information to request it from us.

국회전자도서관 (National Assembly Library) Mixed abstract and full-text.

South Korea's National Assembly Library, includes deposits of Korean dissertations.

In Thai